Rig-Talk

Guitars, Gear, Tone!
It is currently Wed, May 22, 2019 5:03am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: studio output question
PostPosted: Tue, May 07, 2019 12:16am 
Offline
Plank Cranker Trainee

Joined: Wed, Jul 26, 2006 11:42am
Posts: 438
with the studio can you select one output to be wet and one dry? so one could go with ir to the FOH and the other to a power amp to a 4x12 cab?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon, May 13, 2019 4:09am 
Offline
Plank Cranker Wanker
User avatar

Joined: Tue, Feb 22, 2011 3:43am
Posts: 1941
Location: France
Are you human?: 951
Hi
Pbfoot,

absolutely, either you do it in the Setup/Output mode or you can also design a preset where you bypass all miking and Post FX.

_________________
Affiliation: President @ OROSYS SAS, owner of Two Notes Audio Engineering

Creating pro audio product for the guitar and bass players:
Website : Two Notes Audio Engineering
Follow us on Youtube and Facebook
Two Notes samples on Soundcloud

For the best support, please check the FAQ and create a ticket on the Two notes Help Desk


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group - Terms of Use