Rig-Talk

Guitars, Gear, Tone!
It is currently Fri, Aug 14, 2020 10:04am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri, Jun 12, 2020 1:28pm 
Offline
Hack

Joined: Fri, Nov 09, 2018 1:21am
Posts: 2
Are you human?: 951
Hi, I have my Fender drri plugged into my captor 8 ohm. I also have multiple cabinets.
Since the amp is connected to the load box, can I put a regular a/b switcher after the captor to switch cabinets? Or do I have to buy something else?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Thu, Jun 18, 2020 6:26am 
Offline
Hack
User avatar

Joined: Mon, Apr 27, 2020 4:31am
Posts: 27
Location: Devon, England
Are you human?: 951
providing in the switching process the amp is always 'seeing' a load, I don't see why not

_________________
Jason Wilding
Director of Marketing
www.two-notes.com


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group - Terms of Use