Rig-Talk

Guitars, Gear, Tone!
It is currently Fri, Sep 25, 2020 8:13am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun, Sep 13, 2020 10:30am 
Offline
Hack

Joined: Sun, Sep 13, 2020 10:23am
Posts: 2
Are you human?: 951
How do I switch location of two existing presets?
For example: I want to switch preset #10 with #1 such that the #10preset is now accessible via the front panel selector at position 1


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Sun, Sep 13, 2020 11:44am 
Offline
Hack

Joined: Sun, Sep 13, 2020 10:23am
Posts: 2
Are you human?: 951
I got it!
Looks like this function must be done with the USB connected Torpedo Remote, rather than the BT connected iPad/iPhone software
Turns out it is a straightforward drag and drop to put preset #10 into the #1 spot on the front panel preset control.
Also, this is where you can save back-up copies of the entire preset catalogue.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Mon, Sep 14, 2020 4:02am 
Offline
Hack

Joined: Wed, Jul 11, 2018 2:56am
Posts: 27
Are you human?: 951
Hello

yes you only do it via Torpedo Remote on a computer. Good to read that you manage to find how to do it before my reply. Have a nice day.

_________________
Dilan - Product Specialist at Two notes Audio Engineering


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group - Terms of Use