Rig-Talk
https://www.rig-talk.com/forum/

Captor X: Preset Location/storage Question
https://www.rig-talk.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&t=213051
Page 1 of 1

Author:  R Young [ Sun, Sep 13, 2020 10:30am ]
Post subject:  Captor X: Preset Location/storage Question

How do I switch location of two existing presets?
For example: I want to switch preset #10 with #1 such that the #10preset is now accessible via the front panel selector at position 1

Author:  R Young [ Sun, Sep 13, 2020 11:44am ]
Post subject:  Re: Captor X: Preset Location/storage Question

I got it!
Looks like this function must be done with the USB connected Torpedo Remote, rather than the BT connected iPad/iPhone software
Turns out it is a straightforward drag and drop to put preset #10 into the #1 spot on the front panel preset control.
Also, this is where you can save back-up copies of the entire preset catalogue.

Author:  dilhoo [ Mon, Sep 14, 2020 4:02am ]
Post subject:  Re: Captor X: Preset Location/storage Question

Hello

yes you only do it via Torpedo Remote on a computer. Good to read that you manage to find how to do it before my reply. Have a nice day.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/