Rig-Talk

Guitars, Gear, Tone!
It is currently Tue, Oct 15, 2019 2:51pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue, Apr 23, 2019 9:12pm 
Offline
Hack

Joined: Tue, Apr 23, 2019 9:06pm
Posts: 1
Are you human?: 951
I have been trying to use the Wall of Sound plugin (in logic) to record with an amp and the Suhr Reactive Load. The plugin works just find when I apply it to recorded tracks, but when I try to track with the plugin on there is no input signal going into the plugin. Do I need to change the settings somewhere in Logic? I can track with other plugins without problems. Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
PostPosted: Fri, May 10, 2019 2:12am 
Offline
Plank Cranker Wanker
User avatar

Joined: Tue, Feb 22, 2011 3:43am
Posts: 1993
Location: France
Are you human?: 951
Hi Peter,

maybe take a look at that, you need to activate the software monitoring in Logic:

https://www.logicprohelp.com/forum/view ... hp?t=40098

WoS works like any other plugin, so if this doesn't work maybe there is something else wrong, better contact our Help Desk in that case.

_________________
Affiliation: President @ OROSYS SAS, owner of Two Notes Audio Engineering

Creating pro audio product for the guitar and bass players:
Website : Two Notes Audio Engineering
Follow us on Youtube and Facebook
Two Notes samples on Soundcloud

For the best support, please check the FAQ and create a ticket on the Two notes Help Desk


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group - Terms of Use